Thursday, July 22, 2010


So...I'm thinking it's time to let go of some friends. You know the kind of friends who go out with each other without inviting you even though you're supposed to be like the 4 "best friends"? I think it's time to let go on some people in my life. I know that it's going to be really hard for me. I tend to care entirely too much about my friends. But I know that they're making me feel like crap. So I have to do it, as much as I don't want to.
I'm just so tired of caring and then not getting anythng back from it. Ugh just people.

Me and Mister are WONDERFUR as my manager Angie would say lol. So much has been going on and it's just really amazing to know that if nothing else I have him in my life, he's such a bright spot in my life. He's a typical guy, and he makes mistakes, but I do too. I also love knowing that he really wants to be with me for forever. That blows my mind sometimes. I really wonder what I did to deserve him. With all the bad in my life I'm just thankful that he's the good. And it's not just him, it's his amazing Mama too. I know that most girlfriends have a very antagonistic relationship with their boyfriends mom but for some reason me and her don't, and I'm really thankful for that as well. I just have so much to be thankful for!!! :D


  1. I love my mother in law too!

  2. thats so great that yall have such an amazing relationship!!!!!!

    yay for things being so good with him right now :)

    there will be a few times in life where you just have to let friends go sometimes...i still run into the problem!!!

  3. You're true friends will stick by you...and even if you and your TRUE friends drift apart, you will all reunite and it'll be like you guys never seperated :) That's what happened to me and a girlfriend of mine from high school.


Yay! I love reading what you have to say :)