Saturday, June 18, 2011

New Hair!

Sooo I need opinions :) Should I go from this hair toooo really really dark brown?? Because the hair now is really light on bottom from a foray into redhead-ness...and I really wanna go dark so idk. Opinions? Snide remarks? Hate? Love?


  1. My philosophy is always lighter in summer darker in winter :)

    I think its WAY cute AND you ARE BEAUTIFUL :)

    And I also LOVE your header- way sassy!

  2. Shayla you're so sweet! Thank you sooo much :) I kinda want a new header...but idk what yet! Maybe a really light brown instead of a dark, then in fall I can go dark brown :)


Yay! I love reading what you have to say :)